Kogi polytechnic gate

KOGI POLY

KOGI POLY WITHDRAWS 313 STUDENTS OVER POOR ACADEMIC PERFORMANCE

The Academic Board of Kogi State Polytechnic, Lokoja, has approved the withdrawal of 313 students over poor academic performance in the first semester of 2022/2023 academic session.

The withdrawal followed the consideration of the report of the Academic Board Central Result Verification Committee at the meeting of the Board held on 22nd June, 2023 at the 200 Twin Lecture Theater, Main Campus, Lokoja.

The breakdown of the withdrawal from seventeen (17) departments and twenty-eight (28) programmes is as follows:

HND I COMPUTER SCIENCE

1. UDEONU FAVOUR UGOOJO – 2022/HND/CPS/123

2. ADENIYI CHARLES OLAMIDE – 2022/HND/CPS/140

3. JEGEDE OLUWASEYI SUNDAY 2022/HND/CPS/156

4. ALIYU SAMUEL ENESI 2022/HND/CPS/165

5. BAKARI OBAFEMI MUIZ 2022/HND/CPS/021

6. IBRAHIM ISMAIL 2022/HND/CPS/038

7. ABDULLSALAMI OMUJA IDRIS 2022/HND/CPS/055

8. SULEIMAN LIKMAN 2022/HND/CPS/056

ND I COMPUTER SCIENCE

1. ISAH IBRAHIM ADEIZA – 2022/ND/CPS/077

2. ALABI RASHIDAT – 2022/ND/CPS/166

3. OMONIYI TEMITOPE – 2022/ND/CPS/221

4. SIMON ISRAEL OJOAJOGWU – 2022/ND/CPS/237

5. BOLADULO LATEEF – 2022/ND/CPS/309

6. AILEWON JOHNMARK SOKOYAME – 2022/ND/CPS/329

7. OGUCHE CHRISTIANAH ENYO-OJO – 2022/ND/CPS/381

ND I ACCOUNTANCY

1. DAUDA PHILIP – 2022/ND/ACCT/074

2. ATONILA JEREMIAH ILESAMI – 2022/ND/ACCT/119

3. ABUBAKAR ALI – 2022/ND/ACCT/184

4. MUHAMMED JAMIU TIMI – 2022/ND/ACCT/193

5. JOHNSON BOLUWATIFE VICTORIA – 2022/ND/ACCT/194

6. USMAN ADAMU – 2022/ND/ACCT/206

7. ABDULAZEEZ ABUBAKAR – 2022/ND/ACCT/208

8. ZACCHIOUS BLESSING – 2022/ND/ACCT/276

9. MUHAMMED BASHIR DANLAMI – 2022/ND/ACCT/291

10. REUBEN IKOJI – 2022/ND/ACCT/306

11. ABUBAKAR ABDULSALAM – 2022/ND/ACCT/311

12. PETER BLESSING BUSAYO – 2022/ND/ACCT/343

13. CHARLES TEGA LEKAN – 2022/ND/ACCT/354

14. AGUNLOYE BOSEDE ABIGAIL – 2022/ND/ACCT/356

15. TAIWO OPEYEMI JANET – 2022/ND/ACCT/366

16. SOLOMON SUNDAY AYOMIDE 2022/ND/ACCT/367

17. MATHEW JUDE JIMON – 2022/ND/ACCT/369

18. KUBILE SEKINATU – 2022/ND/ACCT/382

19. IBRAHIM SAADAT ABBAS –2022/ND/ACCT/384

20. SUNDAY PATIENCE – 2022/ND/ACCT/389

21. ALI ADIZA ASABE – 2022/ND/ACCT/390

22. OLORUNDARE OMOLARA ABOSEDE – 2022/ND/ACCT/393

23. ABODUNDE PELUMI GLORY – 2022/ND/ACCT/396

24. ABDULLAHI SALAMATU – 2022/ND/ACCT/398

25. NATHANIEL CONVENANT DADA – 2022/ND/ACCT/399

26. ABUH MOSES IKOJO – 2022/ND/ACCT/400

HND I ACCOUNTANCY

1. AMIDU SULEIMAN – 2022/HND/ACCT/110

2. AYODELE OLUWAFEMI GABRIEL – 2022/HND/ACCT/123

3. BABATOMI OLUWABUNMI – 2022/HND/ACCT/125

4. AKANDE DANIEL ABAYOMI – 2022/HND/ACCT/126

5. ISOKPAN CHUKWURIMAZU DESTINY – 2022/HND/ACCT/127

6. GODWIN AGATHA – 2022/HND/ACCT/128

7. HASSID HASSAN – 2022/HND/ACCT/129

ND II ACCOUNTANCY

1. ISMAILA FARUK – 2021/ND/ACCT/161

2. JIMOH RASHEED ADEROPO – 2021/ND/ACCT/181

HND II BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

1. AFERE TEMITOPE VICTOR – 2021/HND/BUS/191

2. YUSUF KHADIJAT OMOYAYI – 2021/HND/BUS/202

ND II BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

1. MUSA STEPHEN ADAVUDI – 2021/ND/BUS/310

2. ALFRED CHRISTIANA ADRRAGBEMI – 2021/ND/BUS/445

3. EZEKEL REBECCA AGOWOLE – 2021/ND/BUS/503

4. SULEIMAN HARUNA ADEIZA – 2021/ND/BUS/635

5. MUHAMMED TAIYE ADAVIZE– 2021/ND/BUS/653

6. ADEIZA ZULEIHAT – 2021/ND/BUS/022

ND I BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

1. BADIRU SALIHU TEMITOPE – 2022/ND/BUS/131

2. YUNUSA SANI – 2022/ND/BUS/181

3. ADAMA ABDULGAFAR – 2022/ND/BUS/268

4. ALFA SHEKUR – 2022/ND/BUS/279

5. OYEWOLE VICTOR WILLIAMS – 2022/ND/BUS/344

6. HASSAN RILWAN OBA – 2022/ND/BUS/550

7. YAHAYA MARIAM – 2022/ND/BUS/688

8. KANJANU SHOGO DAYO – 2022/ND/BUS/696

9. HADI ZEKIYAT NIMATU – 2022/ND/BUS/708

10. ATAIRU MUHAMMED AWAL – 2022/ND/BUS/717

11. YOUNG GODTIME – 2022/ND/BUS/730

12. HASSAN ISMAILA – 2022/ND/BUS/743

13. UMAR ABDULSALAMI – 2022/ND/BUS/744

14. ONEMAYNI BOSEDE RUTH – 2022/ND/BUS/745

15. PETER RICHARD – 2022/ND/BUS/748

HND I BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

1. OCHOLI DEBORAH – 2022/HND/BUS/010

2. YAKUBU ABDULRAHMAN – 2022/HND/BUS/358

3. ADAMA TANKO UMAR –2022/HND/BUS/378

4. ABDULKADIR AISHA – 2022/HND/BUS/387

5. ABDULSALAM RIDWAN – 2022/HND/BUS/393

6. MUHAHAMMED ABDULLKARIM – 2022/HND/BUS/395

7. BALOGUN FRIDAY – 2022/HND/BUS/419

8. ALHASSAN UMAR – 2022/HND/BUS/421

9. MUHAMMED YUSUF ADEIZA – 2022/HND/BUS/423

10. BALOGUN ALABA MICHEAL – 2022/HND/BUS/424
11. JIBRIL IBRAHIM – 2022/HND/BUS/425

12. ADEBAYO SADIQ ADEREMI – 2022/HND/BUS/426

13. AROME ADEJOH – 2022/HND/BUS/260

ND I LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE

1. JIBRIL PAUL – 2022/ND/LIS/029

2. ENEOJOH HOPE – 2022/ND/LIS/031

3. MUSA DAUDA – 2022/ND/LIS/037

4. OLADOFIN KEHINDE IREWOLE – 2022/ND/LIS/047

5. SHEHU ILEMONA SEMEON – 2022/ND/LIS/063

6. THANKGOD JOSHUA EKOEMIGETA – 2022/ND/LIS/123

7. ALONGE OPEYEMI – 2022/ND/LIS/191

8. ABDULLAHI ABDULSAMUD – 2022/ND/LIS/192

9. ALILU WASILAT – 2022/ND/LIS/202

10. OLUFE TOBA TANIMOLA – 2022/ND/LIS/259

11. YUSUFU EMMANUEL – 2022/ND/LIS/260

12. MUHAMMED ABDULSHAKUR MUHAMMED – 2022/ND/LIS/264

13. AIYEDOGBON JOHN TEMITOPE – 2022/ND/LIS/281

14. SAIDU SURAJUDEEN – 2022/ND/LIS/297

15. ABDULHAMEED MUJEED ADEIZA – 2022/ND/LIS/367

16. TAIRU DAUDA – 2022/ND/LIS/387

17. ABDUL HASSAN – 2022/ND/LIS/411

18. ABDULAZIZ IBRAHIM – 2022/ND/LIS/425

19. IDRIS SALIHU ISAH – 2022/ND/LIS/438

20. AHMED ABDULSALAM – 2022/ND/LIS/484

21. MURITALA RALIYAH – 2022/ND/LIS/486

22. OZISULE SALAMATU – 2022/ND/LIS/491

23. ALFA ADAMU – 2022/ND/LIS/497

24. JOEL ESTHER – 2022/ND/LIS/502

25. MUSA BUHARI ODENZA – 2022/ND/LIS/509

26. DUROJAIYE SAMUEL – 2022/ND/LIS/512

27. JOHNSON FRIDAY KINGSLEY – 2022/ND/LIS/522

28. ABDULAHI MALIK – 2022/ND/LIS/524

ND I PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

1. JOHN IYANU DAVID – 2022/ND/PAD/109

2. ADAMA EMMANUEL – 2022/ND/PAD/139

3. AKOMOLAFE ISEOLUWA – 2022/ND/PAD/159

4. MUHAMMED ABDULSALAM – 2022/ND/PAD/185

5. DAUDA MOSES – 2022/ND/PAD/208

6. GIMBA MUHAMMED – 2022/ND/PAD/389

7. YUNUSA FARUK – 2022/ND/PAD/391

8. DANSOFO ABDUL – 2022/ND/PAD/423

9. IDRIS ZULEIHAT OMETERE – 2022/ND/PAD/628

10. OMAYE BLESSING OTUBULA – 2022/ND/PAD/751

11. AYO RUKAYATU –!2022/ND/PAD/765

12. DAVID OYINLOLA OLUWATOYIN – 2022/ND/PAD/771

13. IBRAHIM ZULEIHAT IZE – 2022/ND/PAD/790

14. IDRIS NURUDEEN – 2022/ND/PAD/824

15. AGBO GABRIEL IKOJO – 2022/ND/PAD/840

16. ONUH EMMANUEL FOROJOMA – 2022/ND/PAD/859

17. AKOOM MUENDAGA – 2022/ND/PAD/863

18 ISAAC JOSHUA UDE – 2022/ND/PAD/864

19. OGBOYE RUTH – 2022/ND/PAD/874

20. ADAMU ABRAHAM ENEOJOH – 2022/ND/PAD/884

21. ABDULLAHI ZAINAB ELEOJO – 2022/ND/PAD/896

22. FEMI HENRY FRIDAY – 2022/ND/PAD/908

23. MUHAMMED DANJUMA – 2022/ND/PAD/911

24. MATHEW MARY – 2022/ND/PAD/920

25. ENEJU MIRACLE UGBEDE – 2022/ND/PAD/923

26. AIYEDOGBO OLUWASEUN – 2022/ND/PAD/924

27. DAVID MOYO BOLU – 2022/ND/PAD/926

28. JOSEPH TEMITOPE CHRISTOPHER – 2022/ND/PAD/930

29. AYENI BUSHIRAT DAMILOLA – 2022/ND/PAD/931

30. OLAREWAJU ADIMULA VICTOR – 2022/ND/PAD/932

31. SEIDU HABIB – 2022/ND/PAD/933

32. TEIDI OLAYEMI ADEKUNLE – 2022/ND/PAD/936

33. SAMUEL PRISCILIA – 2022/ND/PAD/940

34. DANIEL OJO CHENEMI BLESSING – 2022/ND/PAD/943

35. SHAONDO FELICITY – 2022/ND/PAD/944

36. IBRAHIM NASIRU – 2022/ND/PAD/945

37. ALPHONSUS JOHN – 2022/ND/PAD/946

38. GBENGA MERCY TANIMOLA – 2022/ND/PAD/947

39. AHMED SADIQ – 2022/ND/PAD/949

ND II PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

1. AKEJU MAYOWA GODWIN – 2021/ND/PAD/084

2. AKUBO SUSAN EBIOJO – 2021/ND/PAD/275

3. OLUKOTUN KABIRU DAYO – 2021/ND/PAD/277

4. KEHINDE DAMILOLA TOPE – 2021/ND/PAD/348

5. MATTHEW GRACE OMOJO – 2021/ND/PAD/384

6. ABUBAKAR ABDULRAHAMAN – 2021/ND/PAD/483

7. IDRIS AMINAT KEMISOLA – 2021/ND/PAD/615

8. YAHAYA ZAINAB YAKUBU – 2021/ND/PAD/696

HND I PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

1. ORAH SUNDAY – 2022/HND/PUB/065

2. ADEKANYE SAMUEL – 2022/HND/PUB/071

3. IBRAHIM IBRAHIM – 2022/HND/PUB/074

4. AMINU MUHAMMED – 2022/HND/PUB/132

5. HASSAN JUMMAI – 2022/HND/PUB/139

6. KUTELU RUKAYAT OLUWAKEMISOLA – 2022/HND/PUB/181

7. BALOGUN SULIYAT OLAYINKA – 2022/HND/PUB/237

8. MICHAEL THANKGOD HASSAN –2022/HND/PUB/305

9. OMOTUNNDE OLUWASEGUN JOHN – 2022/HND/PUB/313

10. OLAJUBU FOLASHADE DESTINY – 2022/HND/PUB/318

11. EMMANUEL JOHN AYODEJI – 2022/HND/PUB/379

12. MAKONDE KEMISOLA BUSAYO – 2022/HND/PUB/380

13. ISMAILA TAOFECK SUNDAY – 2022/HND/PUB/420

14. YAKUBU HALIMA – 2022/HND/PUB/426

15. OMOTOLA COMFORT OLUWAGBEMISOLA – 2022/HND/PUB/430
,
16. MARK DENIS ABOGONYE – 2022/HND/PUB/435

17. ALABI DEBORAH – 2022/HND/PUB/447

18. OLORUNLOGBON SODIKAT FUNMILAYO – 2022/HND/PUB/448

19. BELLO MUHAMMED – 2022/HND/PUB/451

20. AJAYI OLAREWAJU – 2022/HND/PUB/452

ND 1 OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

1. JOSHUA AJUMOKE – 2022/ND/OTM/103

2. JOSEPH FAROUQ – 2022/ND/OTM/104

3. SUNDAY UNEKWU – 2022/ND/OTM/113

4. JOSEPH TIMILEHI – 2022/ND/OTM/117

5. SULEIMAN IBRAHIM NDARANI –2022/ND/OTM/120

6. JIDE JOSIAH SEYI – 2022/ND/OTM/121

7. YUNUSA MUHAMMED – 2022/ND/OTM/122

8. ISIAKA TASIU – 2022/ND/OTM/131

9. OLOWONIBI ISLAMIYAT – 2022/ND/OTM/136

10. OLAROTIMI VICTOR – 2022/ND/OTM/150

11. SAMUEL BUKOLA VICTORIA – 2022/ND/OTM/157

12. SULEIMA ABDULMALIK ONORUOYI – 2022/ND/OTM/163

13. JIBRIL KASIM OKURA – 2022/ND/OTM/167

14. ADAMS AISHAT OYIZA – 2022/ND/OTM/168

15. USMAN FAROUQ NDA – 2022/ND/OTM/181

16. JIBRIL SAID 2022/ND/OTM/185

17. IBRAHIM SHERIF AQBAR – 2022/ND/OTM/191

18. ISHAQ MAHDI – 2022/ND/OTM/192

19. OYEDEJI OLUWASEUN ADEWALE – 2022/ND/OTM/194.

20. SANI MUSA – 2022/ND/OTM/195

21. ALIYU HASSAN – 2022/ND/OTM/196

22. ABDULLAHI ALIYU – 2022/ND/OTM/197

23. JAMES HAPPINESS – 2022/ND/OTM/202

24. JOSEPH DICSON – 2022/ND/OTM/203

25. YAKUBU BASHIR SUNDAY – 2022/ND/OTM/206

26. GUDU DEBORAH – 2022/ND/OTM/210

27. SUNDAY KAYODE OLORUYOMI – 2022/ND/OTM/216

28. BENARD SAMSON – 2022/ND/OTM/219

29. HARUNA BERIKISU – 2022/ND/OTM/231

30. OLAREWAJU MARY – 2022/ND/OTM/233

31. ZAKARI BILAH – 2022/ND/OTM/235

32. IBRAHIM MUBARAQ – 2022/ND/OTM/236

33. BALA ESTHER UGBOJOIDE – 2022/ND/OTM/237

34. MOSES ENEOJO AMOS – 2022/ND/OTM/239

35. ADEMU SAIDU – 2022/ND/OTM/240

36. HARUNA AMMAT IYABO – 2022/ND/OTM/241

37. MOMOH OMOLAYO BLESSING – 2022/ND/OTM/245

38. HASSAN BASIR – 2022/ND/OTM/246

39. JIMADA MARIYAM – 2022/ND/OTM/248

40. OWONISHE HAPPINESS AYOMIDE – 2022/ND/OTM/250 .

41. AKPALA FAROUK – 2022/ND/OTM/252

42. YUNUSA RAMOTU – 2022/ND/OTM/253

43. ISAH OJOCHONA – 2022/ND/OTM/117

ND I OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

1. MUSA HABIB – 2022/ND/OTM/255

2. MUHAMMED ABDULRASHEED – 2022/ND/OTM/256

3. TIJANI LAWAL – 2022/ND/OTM/262

4. ABOLAJI SAMUEL OPEYEMI – 2022/ND/OTM/267

5. ALIH TIMOTHY – 2022/ND/OTM/268

6. LAWAL AWAL – 2022/ND/OTM/270

7. OBASA TAIWO MARY – 2022/ND/OTM/278

8. YAHAYA YUSUFU – 2022/ND/OTM/279

9. OLADUNJOYE FOLAKEMI MODUPE – 2022/ND/OTM/280

10. AMINU ZIYAD – 2022/ND/OTM/282

11. YUNUSA JOY UYO – 2022/ND/OTM/283

12. BADA TAIWO BANJI – 2022/ND/OTM/284

13. MUHAMMED USMAN – 2022/ND/OTM/286

14. PELEMO FOLASHADE MARY – 2022/ND/OTM/289

15. WABARE ISAAC – 2022/ND/OTM/292

16. ADEWALE SERAH – 2022/ND/OTM/293

17. OLUWASETIRE AYOMIDE OPEYEMI 2022/ND/OTM/294

18. IBRAHIM MUHAMMED AJI – 2022/ND/OTM/296

19. JOSEPH TEMITOPE HAPPINESS – 2022/ND/OTM/297

ND II OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

1. TOLUFASHE ROSELINE TOYIN – 2021/ND/OTM/218

2. YAKUBU SUMEYA – 2021/ND/OTM/363

3. ATOKOLUSE RAPHEAL AYODELE – 2021/ND/OTM/375

4. EHINAIYE MARVELOUS AYOMIDE – 2021/ND/OTM/381

5. ADAMS GANIYU RAJI – 2021/ND/OTM/386

6. AWOJEMILEHIN DAMILOLA ADEDOYIN – 2021/ND/OTM/416

7. ANTHONY GABRIEL OJOAROME – 2021/ND/OTM/420

HND I OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

1. ABEJIDE AJIBADE OHUNENE 2022/HND/OTM/034

2. ABAH ANITA – 2022/HND/OTM/049

3. SALIU MARY ABOSEDE – 2022/HND/OTM/055

4. JAMES LUCKY – 2022/HND/OTM/059

5. IBRAHIM MUSA – 2022/HND/OTM/066

6. ABDULLAZEEZ LARUBA – 2022/HND/OTM/075

7. ADEJOR EUNICE OJONUGWA – 2022/HND/OTM/077

8. ARIBISALA FAITH FUMILAYO – 2022/HND/OTM/078

9. OLABOMI SIMBIAT ATINUKE – 2022/HND/OTM/081

ND I URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING

1. MUHAMMED AYUBA – 2022/ND/URP/029

2. GABRIEL CHRISTIAN – 2022/ND/URP/051

ND I BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

1. MUHAMMED LAWAL – 2022/ND/BLD/011

2. SULE YAHAYA – 2022/ND/BLD/043

3. SUNDAY MONDAY EGWUCHE – 2022/ND/BLD/063

4. DAVID HAPPINESS – 2022/ND/BLD/065

5. TUESDAY YOMI – 2022/ND/BLD/069

ND I ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY

1. OLUSHOLA ANTHONY B – 2022/ND/ARCH/028

2. OJO DAVID ABIMBOLA – 2022/ND/ARCH/041

3. AHMAD LAWAL ABBA – 2022/ND/ARCH/059

4. OMALE DANIEL DANJUMA – 2022/ND/ARCH/060

ND I SURVEY AND GEO-INFORMATICS

1. DANSOFO ABUBAKAR SEDIQ – 2022/ND/SGI/034

2. ADEBAYO AYODEJI OLAJIDE – 2022/ND/SGI/036

ND I ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

1. OLUWAFEMI FERANMI JOSEPH – 2022/ND/EEE/006

2. ANJORIN SAMUEL ODUNAYO – 2022/ND/EEE/007

3. IDOUN SOGO JAMES – 2022/ND/EEE/029

4. OGUNTUNDE GABRIEL OLUWASEUN – 2022/ND/EEE/036

5. ELEBIYO DAVID – 2022/ND/EEE/041

6. SHAIBU MUSA ITOPA – 2022/ND/EEE/049

7. UKWUBILE MOSES OFOR – 2022/ND/EEE/052

8. SHEIDU ABDULMAJEED OHIZE – 2022/ND/EEE/056

9. SHAIBU MUHAMMED OMEIZA – 2022/ND/EEE/059

10. FRIDAY GABRIEL – 2022/ND/EEE/064

11. OCHOLI PRAISE IKO-OJO – 2022/ND/EEE/069

ND I FOUNDRY ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

1. KASEEM FOLAKE 2022/ND/FET/016

ND I CIVIL ENGINEERING

1. ISIAKA ABDULKAREEM – 2022/ND/CVE/012

2. PETER SUNDAY – 2022/ND/CVE/013

3. ADAMU MUHAMMED – 2022/ND/CVE/021

4. YUNUSA RABIU – 2022/ND/CVE/041

5. ORIPELAYE SODIQ OSENI – 2022/ND/CVE/047

6. MUHAMMED ABDULRAHAMAN ITOPA– 2022/ND/CVE/055

7. MATTHEW ISREAL OLUWATOBI –2022/ND/CVE/058

ND I METALLURGICAL/MATERIALS ENGINEERING

1. PETER IYANU OLUWAMODUPE – 2022/ND/MME/034

ND I SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

1. HAMMED ABDUKALID – 2022/ND/SLT/036

2. NYIGBE YIMA MERCY – 2022/ND/SLT/066

3. JAMIU ABDULKAREEM – 2022/ND/SLT/307

4. ATTEH SAMSON – 2022/ND/SLT/472

5. ISAH SIMEON – 2022/ND/SLT/503

6. ABDULLAHI RUKAYYA IBRAHIM – 2022/ND/SLT/518

7. SANNI HABIBAH OZIOHU – 202211065496EF

8. ABDULLAHI MEMUNAT – 2022/ND/SLT/513

HND I SLT (BIOCHEMISTRY OPTION)

1. ASIFAT RUKAYAT FEYISAYO – 2022/HSLT/BCM/072

2. YUSUF ISMAIL – 2022/HSLT/BCM/097

ND I MATHEMATICS/STATISTICS

1. TIJANI MOHAMMED 2022/ND/STAT/169

ND I FINE ART

1. EGBUNU ABDULLAHI – 2022/ND/FA/005

2. OLATUNDE PRECIUOS OYOMIDE – 2022/ND/FA/006

3. ABAH PATIENCE OJOCHID – 2022/ND/FA/013

4. SHEHU LAWAL NULL – 2022/ND/FA/034

5. SULE ISHAKA– 2022/ND/FA/041

6. MOSES DANIEL – 2022/ND/FA/095

7. BASHIR ABDULRAHMAN – 2022/ND/FA/116

8. MUSA KEHINDE – 2022/ND/FA/142

9. BARNABAS JULIUS GBENGA – 2022/ND/FA/152

10. OLUBUNMI KOREDE SUNDAY – 2022/ND/FA/114

Chaired by the Rector of the Polytechnic, Dr. Salisu Ogbo Usman, the Board disclosed that the decision was part of the resolve to maintain high academic standard and breed worthy academic ambassadors.

Dr. Usman thanked the Chairman and members of the Central Result Verification Committee and the entire members of the Academic Board for their continued support and sustenance of academic standard.

He charged Deans of Schools and Heads of Departments and Units to provide dependable leadership at all times.

He, however, charged students to make adequate use of the available facilities for learning, just as he charged them to be law abiding and shun all social vices within and outside the Campus

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

73 − = 69

Shares